Staff

Proud To Be A Panther

 

Bienvenu, Mckenzie

Biology Teacher / Yearbook Sponsor

Blankenship, Chantelle

Alexander, Shirley

Cafeteria Staff

Dauzat, Kristy

Instructional Coach

Smith, Lakethia

High School Dean of Students

Jackson, Jordan

Middle School Dean of Students / Assistant Basketball and Football Coach

Blood, Dana

High School Social Studies

Texada, Charlotte

School Secretary

Bordelon, Kourtney

High School English

Brown, Jackie

Financial Secretary

Bradley, Brenda

Substitute Teacher

Brown, Jessica

Cafeteria Staff

Callahan, Cherrie

Special Education Teacher

Clark, Naomi RN

Nurse

Dyson, David

High School Social Studies/English

Flanders, Ashley

8th Grade ELA Teacher

Dixon, Stephanie

Substitute Teacher

Fontenot, Amanda

JAG Teacher / Head Girls Basketball Coach

Drummer, Dominita

Custodian

Ducote, Karen

Plato Facilitator 

Glorioso, Katelyn

High School Social Studies / Student Council and Senior BETA Sponsor

Garnett, Margaret

High School Science / Junior BETA Sponsor

Gauthier, Lance

Ag Teacher / FFA & 4H Sponsor

Higginbotham, Star

English II / Senior BETA Sponsor / Relay For Life Sponsor

Hillman, Katelyn

Girls PE Coach / Head Softball Coach / Senior BETA Sponsor

Ford, Victoria RN

Nurse

Juneau, Jamelle

Boys PE Coach / Head Boys Basketball Coach and Assistant Football Coach

Juneau, Jessica

High School Science / Assistant Softball Coach

Leary, Doris

7th Grade ELA

Leblanc, Debra

7th Grade Math

Hegger, Jalesia

Cafeteria Manager

Harris, Sharia

Substitute Teacher

Mayeux, Lisa

Theater

Mincey, Earlicia

7th/8th Grade Social Studies

Mitchell, George

Special Education Teacher

Howard, Evelyn

Cafeteria Staff

Newton, Paul

Health Teacher / Assistant Football Coach

Howard, Sarah

Cafeteria Staff

Owen, Megan

Band Director

Pujol, Nick

Athletic Director / Head Football Coach

Johnson, Mike

Custodian

Riche, Sarah

English I

Juneau, Erica

Bridge Teacher

Robinson, Robert

Business Teacher / Assistant Basketball Coach

Lacombe, Gwen

Special Education Paraprofessional

Tassin, Jill

Content Mastery / Student Council Sponsor

Laurent, Raylain

Special Education Paraprofessional

Tubre, Laure

Content Mastery / Assistant Girls Basketball Coach

Turner, Abigail

Algebra I

Washington, Sabrina

Advanced Math and Algebra II

West, Dylan

High School Math / Assistant Football Coach

Willis, Liz

8th Grade Math

Parish, Kerri

Special Education Paraprofessional

Ponthier, Teena

Special Education Paraprofessional

Sampson, Dot

Substitute Teacher

Ducote, Randy

Groundskeeper

Normand, Chuck

Principal

Pierite, Contina

Assistant Principal

Gaspard, Monique

Assistant Principal

Sergeant Eric Overgaard

School Resource Officer / Head Archery Coach

Moreau, Danielle

7th and 8th Grade Science

©2021 by Bunkie Magnet High School